FRIDAY 30.10.2020
13:00-15:00 Pre-conference workshop “Platform for connecting skills and market for energy efficiency in construction”
Moderator:Lihnida Stojanovska Georgievska
13:00-13:30 BIM – Educational opportunities in Knowledge and Skills management centre K&S Centre
Ignasi Perez Arnal (studio broadcasting lecture: Live from Barcelona)
13:30-14:00 Energy analysis and refurbishment on multiple scales
Tomo Cerovsek (studio broadcasting lecture: Live from Ljubljana)
14:00-14:30 BIM based energy modelling
Tomas Funtik, (studio broadcasting lecture: Live from Bratislava)
14:30-14:50 Presentation of ACCA software solutions for the architecture, engineering and construction sectors
Tony De Palma
“ACCA software: BIM and Open BIM solutions”
15:00-15:30 OPPENING SESSION
Stevo Pendarovski – President of the Republic of North Macedonia
Hristina Spasevska – President of the Engineering Institution of Macedonia
Ralph Appel – President of European Federation of national Engineering Association
Frederik Schulze Spüntrup – President of European Young Engineers
Moderator: Nikolina Shutinoska – President of Young Engineers Club
15:30-16:15 CEO’s panel discussion “Leadership for Innovative Engineering”
Stefan Peter – EVN Macedonia
Aneta Pesheva – ULTRA Computing/Unet Group
Risto Janevski – OKTA AD
Moderator: Aleksandar Krleski
16:15-17:00 CEO’s Address
Eva Shukleva – MEPSO AD
Blagoj Gajdadzirski – ESM AD
Viktor Mizo – KOSTAL
Nikola Bitrak – Colenco
Moderator: Aleksandar Krleski
17:00-17:15 Break
17:15-18:30 EYE Public Policy Workshop
Moderator: Nadja Yang
20:00 Informal drinks and networking
SATURDAY 31.10.2020
10:00-10:15 The magical view of Ohrid and Engineering Ring Award
Jordanka Chaneva
Moderator: Kristina Kuzeska
10:00-11:45 Workshop “Sustainable and energy efficient construction”
Moderator: Lihnida Stojanovska Georgievska
10:15-11:00 Identifying “energy flaws” and “needs” of existing building with Post occupancy Evaluation Methodology – Insight in the web – based tool for occupants’ self evaluation
Igor Panchevski
11:00-11:45 Presentation how Digital Twin Management system can identify and propose adequate measures to overcome identified shortcomings and help to operate any village, any city in Macedonia
Ignasi Perez Arnal, BIM Academy
11:45-12:00 Break
12:00-13:00 PRESENTATION OF THE INDUSTRIES
Track A1 Track A2 Track A3 Track A4 Track A5
AUTOMOTIVE
KOSTAL
Presenter:Viktor Mizo
Moderator:Kristina Kuzeska
FOOD
SWISSLION
Presenter:Goce Markovski
Moderator:Aleksandar Krleski
CONSTRUCTION
Digitization of existing asset for facility management
Presenter:Tomas Funtik
Bexel Consulting
Next Generation of Digital Project Management
Presenter:Veljko Janjic
Moderator:Tamara Jovanovska
MEDICAL
ELMED
Moderator:Simona Nikolova
ENERGY
EVN Macedonia
Presenter:Sasho Stojkovski
Moderator:Stojan Spasevski
13:00-14:00 Break
14:00-15:30 WORKSHOP SESSION
Track B1 Track B2 Track B3
Application of machine learning methods to ambient intelligence
Hristijan Gjoreski
Moderator:Kristina Janevska
Challenges for implementation of food irradiation technologies
Ivana Sandeva
Moderator:Tina Manoleva
Bioengineering and interaction in medicine
Tomislav Stankovski
Moderator:Simona Nikolova
15:30-15:45 Break
15:45-17:00 e-DISCUSSION
Track C1 Track C2 Track C3 Track C4
Engineering perspectives in Europe
Hristo Nikodinoski
Gender balance in STEM
Tina Manoleva
Sustainable development
Kristina Janevska
Digitalization and society
Kristina Kuzeska
17:00-18:00 Workshop “Develop your career”
Aneta Petrovska Rusomaroski
Moderator:Stojan Spasevski
20:00-22:00 e-Gala Dinner
Virtually bridging cultures
SUNDAY 01.11.2020
10:00-11:00 WORKSHOP SESSION
Track D1 Track D2 Track D3
Photovoltaic sector in N.Macedonia
Kalin Kalinov
Moderator:Hristo Nikodinovski
AI: The Last Human Frontier
Mentar Mahmudi
Moderator:Visar Palloshi
Fighting climate change induced hazards with Nature – based Solutions
Borjana Bogatinoska
Moderator:Tamara Jovanovska
11:00-12:00 Workshop “Importance of integration new members in EYE”
Petros Kkolos
Moderator:Marija Milosavljeva
12:00-12:30 CLOSING SESSION
Nikolina Shutinoska – President of Young Engineers Club
Next EYE Conference Presentation : IDA Denmark
Frederik Schulze Spüntrup – President of European Young Engineers
12:30-13:00 Break
13:00-18:00 EYE Council meeting